D-link SFP ( Mini-GBIC ) Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Module Single Mode / DEM-310GT

0 reviews   0 reviews  |   Write a review
700.00£ Ex Tax: 700.00£
Availability:   In Stock

Brand: D-Link
Product Code: DEM-310GT


  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9um single-mode fibre, up to 10 km.
  • Wavelenght: 1310 nm
  • Power support: 3.3 V
  • Power budget: 10.5 dB
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Rating:    Bad           Good
Note: HTML is not translated!